Complete Season

Contact links:

Fixtures 2018

21 Apr, Sat 21 Apr
GREENS OPEN
  
21 Apr, Sat 21 Apr 10am
FIRST ROLL-UP WITH THE CAPTAINS
  
3 May, Thu 3 May 2:30pm
RINGMER
4T MX H H
  
5 May, Sat 5 May 2pm
TARRING PRIORY
4R MX H H
SL
6 May, Sun 6 May 2pm
WOODINGDEAN
5R MX A A
  
11 May, Fri 11 May 2pm
LEWES
4R MX A A
  
12 May, Sat 12 May 2pm
SALTDEAN
5T MX A A
  
13 May, Sun 13 May 2:30pm
BURGESS HILL
4T MX H H
  
15 May, Tue 15 May 6pm
A TEAM ROTTINGDEAN
3R MEN H H
BHDA
15 May, Tue 15 May 6pm
B TEAM PORTSLADE
3R MEN A A
BHDB
17 May, Thu 17 May 2:30pm
HURSTPIERPOINT
6T MX A A
  
19 May, Sat 19 May 2pm
MACKIE
5R MX A A
  
20 May, Sun 20 May 2pm
NEWHAVEN
4R MX A A
  
22 May, Tue 22 May 6pm
A TEAM SHOREHAM
3R MEN A A
BHDA
22 May, Tue 22 May 6pm
B TEAM HOVE AND K'WAYB
3R MEN H H
BHDB
23 May, Wed 23 May 2:30pm
NEWICK
5T MX H H
  
24 May, Thu 24 May 2pm
STEYNING
5T MX A A
  
25 May, Fri 25 May 2:30pm
PEACEHAVEN
5R MX H H
  
26 May, Sat 26 May 2pm
THE DRIVE
5T MX A A
  
27 May, Sun 27 May 2:30pm
HAYWARDS HEATH
5T MX H H
  
29 May, Tue 29 May 6pm
A TEAM BRIGHTON A
3R MEN H H
BHDA
30 May, Wed 30 May 2:30pm
BRIGHTON
5T MX H H
  
1 Jun, Fri 1 Jun 2pm
SPITFIRES (GORING MANOR)
4R MX A A
SL
3 Jun, Sun 3 Jun 2:30pm
ADASTRA
5T MX H H
  
5 Jun, Tue 5 Jun 6pm
A TEAM LANCING
3R MEN H H
BHDA
5 Jun, Tue 5 Jun 6pm
B TEAM SOUTHWICK B
3R MEN A A
BHDB
6 Jun, Wed 6 Jun 2pm
PORTSLADE
4T MX A A
  
7 Jun, Thu 7 Jun 2pm
HOMEFIELD PARK
4T MX A A
  
9 Jun, Sat 9 Jun 2pm
LANCING
4R MX A A
SL
12 Jun, Tue 12 Jun 6pm
A TEAM PEACEHAVEN
3R MEN A A
BHDA
12 Jun, Tue 12 Jun 6pm
B TEAM HOLLINGBURY B
3R MEN H H
BHDB
13 Jun, Wed 13 Jun 2pm
HAYWARDS HEATH
5T MX A A
  
14 Jun, Thu 14 Jun 2:30pm
SHOREHAM
4R MX H H
SL
15 Jun, Fri 15 Jun 2pm
ROTTINGDEAN
5T MX A A
  
16 Jun, Sat 16 Jun 2:30pm
WORTHING PAVILION
4R MX H H
SL
17 Jun, Sun 17 Jun 2:30pm
WEST HOATHLY
4T MX H H
  
19 Jun, Tue 19 Jun 6pm
A TEAM ROTTINGDEAN
3R MEN A A
BHDA
19 Jun, Tue 19 Jun 6pm
B TEAM BRIGHTON B
3R MEN H H
BHDB
20 Jun, Wed 20 Jun 2pm
BRIGHTON
5T MX A A
  
21 Jun, Thu 21 Jun 6pm
PETER BURDOCK
6R MX H H
  
22 Jun, Fri 22 Jun 2pm
SOUTHWICK STRAWBERRY TEA
  
23 Jun, Sat 23 Jun 2:30pm
HOLLINGBURY
6T MX H H
  
24 Jun, Sun 24 Jun
TRIPLES DAY
  
26 Jun, Tue 26 Jun 6pm
A TEAM SHOREHAM
3R MEN H H
BHDA
26 Jun, Tue 26 Jun 6pm
B TEAM HANGLETON
3R MEN A A
BHDB
27 Jun, Wed 27 Jun 2pm
MARINE GARDENS
4R MX A A
SL
29 Jun, Fri 29 Jun 2pm
WOODINGDEAN
3T LADIES A A
WBL
29 Jun, Fri 29 Jun 2:30pm
ROTTINGDEAN
5T MX H H
  
2 Jul, Mon 2 Jul 2pm
LADIES V MEN SOUTHWICK
  
3 Jul, Tue 3 Jul 2:30pm
GEOFF MUNN TROPHY
3T LADIES H H
  
3 Jul, Tue 3 Jul 6pm
A TEAM BRIGHTON A
3R MEN A A
BHDA
3 Jul, Tue 3 Jul 6pm
B TEAM PORTSLADE
3R MEN H H
BHDB
4 Jul, Wed 4 Jul 2:30pm
LANCING
4R MX H H
SL
5 Jul, Thu 5 Jul 2pm
VICARAGE
4T MX A A
  
6 Jul, Fri 6 Jul 2pm
PORTSLADE
3T LADIES H H
WBL
6 Jul, Fri 6 Jul 2:30pm
WORTHING
4R MX H H
SL
9 Jul, Mon 9 Jul 2:30pm
ADASTRA
3R LADIES H H
  
10 Jul, Tue 10 Jul 6pm
A TEAM LANCING
3R MEN A A
BHDA
10 Jul, Tue 10 Jul 6pm
B TEAM HOVE & KINGSWAY B
3R MEN A A
BHDB
11 Jul, Wed 11 Jul 2:30pm
PRESTON
4R MX H H
  
12 Jul, Thu 12 Jul 6pm
PETER BURDOCK
6R MX A A
  
13 Jul, Fri 13 Jul 2pm
PRESTON
3T LADIES A A
WBL
14 Jul, Sat 14 Jul
SOUTHWICK TRIPLES DAY
  
14 Jul, Sat 14 Jul 2pm
TARRING PRIORY
4R MX A A
SL
15 Jul, Sun 15 Jul 2:30pm
VICARAGE
4T MX H H
  
17 Jul, Tue 17 Jul 6pm
A TEAM PEACEHAVEN
3R MEN H H
BHDA
18 Jul, Wed 18 Jul 2pm
PEACEHAVEN
5R MX A A
  
19 Jul, Thu 19 Jul 2:30pm
STEYNING
5T MX H H
  
20 Jul, Fri 20 Jul 2pm
WOODINGDEAN
3T LADIES H H
WBL
20 Jul, Fri 20 Jul 6pm
SHOREHAM
5T MX H H
AL
21 Jul, Sat 21 Jul 2:30pm
BALCOMBE
4T MX H H
  
22 Jul, Sun 22 Jul 2:30pm
WOODINGDEAN
5R MX H H
  
24 Jul, Tue 24 Jul 6pm
B TEAM SOUTHWICK B
3R MEN H H
BHDB
25 Jul, Wed 25 Jul 2:30pm
PORTSLADE
4T MX H H
  
26 Jul, Thu 26 Jul 2pm
BURGESS HILL
4T MX A A
  
27 Jul, Fri 27 Jul 2pm
PRESTON
3T LADIES H H
WBL
27 Jul, Fri 27 Jul 6pm
SOUTHWICK
5T MX H H
AL
28 Jul, Sat 28 Jul 2pm
WORTHING PAVILION
4R MX A A
SL
29 Jul, Sun 29 Jul
CAPTAINS DAY
  
30 Jul, Mon 30 Jul 2:30pm
HURRICANS GORING MANOR
4R MX H H
SL
31 Jul, Tue 31 Jul 6pm
B TEAM HANGLETON
3R MEN H H
BHDB
1 Aug, Wed 1 Aug 2pm
WORTHING
4R MX A A
SL
2 Aug, Thu 2 Aug 6pm
PEMBROKE TROPHY
TBA
  
3 Aug, Fri 3 Aug 2pm
PORTSLADE
3T LADIES A A
WBL
3 Aug, Fri 3 Aug 6pm
LANCING
5T MX A A
AL
5 Aug, Sun 5 Aug
ADUR TOP TEAM
  
7 Aug, Tue 7 Aug 6pm
B TEAM SOUTHWICK
3R MEN A A
BHDB
8 Aug, Wed 8 Aug 2:30pm
ST. FRANCIS
5T MX A A
  
9 Aug, Thu 9 Aug 2pm
SHOREHAM
4R MX A A
SL
10 Aug, Fri 10 Aug 6pm
SOUTHWICK
5T MX A A
AL
11 Aug, Sat 11 Aug 2:30pm
BALCOMBE
4T MX A A
  
12 Aug, Sun 12 Aug
FOURS DAY
  
13 Aug, Mon 13 Aug 2:30pm
HENFIELD
5T MX H H
  
16 Aug, Thu 16 Aug 2pm
ADASTRA
3R LADIES A A
  
17 Aug, Fri 17 Aug 5:30pm
SHOREHAM
5T MX A A
AL
18 Aug, Sat 18 Aug 2:30pm
SPITFIRES GORING MANOR
4R MX H H
SL
20 Aug, Mon 20 Aug
SOUTHWICK CHARITY DAY
  
23 Aug, Thu 23 Aug 2:30pm
MARINE GARDENS
4R MX H H
SL
24 Aug, Fri 24 Aug
LADIES LEAGUE FINALS DAY AT THE DRIVE BC
  
24 Aug, Fri 24 Aug 5:30pm
LANCING
5T MX H H
AL
25 Aug, Sat 25 Aug
SOUTHWICK CAPTAIN V PRESIDENT
  
25 Aug, Sat 25 Aug 2:30pm
PRESTON
4R MX A A
  
26 Aug, Sun 26 Aug 2:30pm
WEST HOATHLY
4T MX A A
  
28 Aug, Tue 28 Aug 2:30pm
HURRICANS GORING MANOR
4R MX H H
SL
30 Aug, Thu 30 Aug 2:30pm
RINGMER
4T MX A A
  
1 Sep, Sat 1 Sep
FINALS DAY BOTH CLUBS
  
2 Sep, Sun 2 Sep
CAPTAIN V. PRESIDENT
  
5 Sep, Wed 5 Sep 2:30pm
SALTDEAN
5T MX H H
  
6 Sep, Thu 6 Sep 2:30pm
HOMEFIELD PARK
4T MX H H
  
9 Sep, Sun 9 Sep
S A B C OPEN TOURNAMENT
  
11 Sep, Tue 11 Sep 2pm
HENFIELD
5T MX A A
  
12 Sep, Wed 12 Sep 2:30pm
ST. FRANCIS
5T MX H H
  
13 Sep, Thu 13 Sep 2:30pm
NORFOLK
5T MX H H
  
15 Sep, Sat 15 Sep 2:30pm
THE DRIVE
5T MX H H
  
18 Sep, Tue 18 Sep 2pm
HOLLINGBURY
6T MX A A
  
20 Sep, Thu 20 Sep 2pm
NORFOLK
5T MX A A
  
22 Sep, Sat 22 Sep
CANDLELIT BOWLS
  
23 Sep, Sun 23 Sep
HENFIELD TOP CLUB
  
25 Sep, Tue 25 Sep 2:30pm
HURSTPIERPOINT
6T MX H H
  

Indoor fixtures 2018

7 Oct, Sun 7 Oct
GREENS CLOSE
  
14 Oct, Sun 14 Oct 6pm
BURGESS HILL
4T MX A A
  
7 Dec, Fri 7 Dec 2pm
SHOREHAM
4R MX A A
  
9 Dec, Sun 9 Dec 2pm
ADUR INDOOR BOWLING CLUB
4R MX A A
  
6 Jan, Sun 6 Jan 2pm
ADUR IBC (SABC)
6R MX A A
  
31 Jan, Thu 31 Jan 2pm
ADUR IBC (SABC)
6R MX A A
  
15 Feb, Fri 15 Feb 2pm
SHOREHAM
4R MX A A
  
7 Apr, Sun 7 Apr 6pm
BURGESS HILL
4T MX A A
  
AL
Adur League
BHDA
Brighton Hove & District Mens League, Team A
BHDB
Brighton Hove & District Mens League, Team B
WBL
Brighton Hove & District Womens League
 
Club Friendly
LTC
Ladies Top Club
 
Other Fixtures & Events
SL
Stracey League